Duff Cycles

JA slide show
 
PDFPrintE-mail
GIANT EASE E+GIANT ESCAPE 1 2017

GIANT ESCAPE 0 2018
View Full-Size Image


GIANT ESCAPE 0 2018

Price per Unit (piece): €939.00

Ask a question about this product

SizesS, M, L, XL
ColorsSatin Silver / Satin Electric Blue
FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminum
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, Alloy Steerer
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Connect Low Rise
StemGiant Connect
SeatpostGiant Connect Composite
SaddleGiant Contact Comfort (Upright)
PedalsGiant Sports
ShiftersShimano Deore 30 speed
Front DerailleurShimano Deore
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore Shadow
BrakesShimano M315 Hydraulic Disc
Brake LeversShimano M315
CassetteShimano HG500, 11x34
ChainKMC X10
CranksetShimanoT521, 26/36/48
Bottom BracketShimano Octalink
RimsGiant SX2 Disc Wheel Set
HubsGiant Tracker Road
SpokesSapim Leader
Tires"Giant CrossCut Metro 2, 700x32
ExtrasTyre sealant
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

S   160 cm 170 cm
M   170 cm 182 cm
L   182 cm 192 cm
XL   192 cm 196 cm
  SMLXL
BSeat Tube Angle 73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) 565580595610
DHead Tube Length (mm) 115130160190
EHead Tube Angle 70.0°71.0°71.0°71.0°
HWheelbase (mm) 1080108110971113
IChain Stay Length (mm) 451451451451
KStack (mm) 538556585613
LReach (mm) 406410416423
MStand Over Height (mm) 713755796838
PCrank Length (mm) 170170175175